Staff Directory

Division of Integrative Organismal Systems  (BIO/IOS)

Phone: (703) 292-8420 | Fax: (703) 292-9153 | Room: E 12300 | Website

Division of Integrative Organismal Systems list
Division Director
Donal T. Manahan
(703) 292-7193 E 12312 dmanahan@nsf.gov
Deputy Division Director
Michelle M. Elekonich
(703) 292-7202 E 12316 melekoni@nsf.gov
Program Director
Colin J. Saldanha
(703) 292-2613 E 12327 csaldanh@nsf.gov
Management Analyst
Sheila D. Wilkinson
(703) 292-4864 E 12345A sdwilkin@nsf.gov
Program Support Manager
Rosetta W Rhine
(703) 292-7391 E 12346 rwrhine@nsf.gov
Operations Specialist
Joann L. Alquisa
(703) 292-7087 E 12318 jalquisa@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Sarita M. Shephard
(703) 292-7422 E 12381A sshephar@nsf.gov
Program Analyst
Daniel Paul Gerszewski
(703) 292-4637 E 12484A DGERSZEW@nsf.gov
Science Assistant
Robert B. Moore
(703) 292-2134 E 12372D rbmoore@nsf.gov
Science Assistant
Ashley Le-Pham
(703) 292-4503 12358C alepham@nsf.gov
Science Advisor
Irwin Forseth
E 12342 iforseth@nsf.gov

Behavioral Systems Cluster  (BIO/IOS)

Phone: (703) 292-8423 | Fax: (703) 292-9153

Behavioral Systems Cluster list
Program Director
Jodie M. Jawor
(703) 292-8423 E 12336 jjawor@nsf.gov
Program Director
Karen E. Mabry
(703) 292-8423 E 12300 kmabry@nsf.gov
Program Director
Douglas Kilpatrick Abbot
(703) 292-7820 E 12315 dabbot@nsf.gov

Developmental Systems Cluster  (BIO/IOS)

Phone: (703) 292-8417 | Fax: (703) 292-9153

Developmental Systems Cluster list
Program Director
Steven L Klein
(703) 292-7122 E 12322 sklein@nsf.gov
Program Director
Anne W. Sylvester
(703) 292-7168 E 12324 ASYLVEST@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Maya S. Anderson
(703) 292-7890 E 12484B manderso@nsf.gov
Expert
Anthea Letsou
(703) 292-8417 E 12300 aletsou@nsf.gov

Neural Systems Cluster  (BIO/IOS)

Phone: (703) 292-8421 | Fax: (703) 292-9153

Neural Systems Cluster list
Program Director
Evan Balaban
(703) 292-8421 E 12338 ebalaban@nsf.gov
Program Director
Sridhar Raghavachari
(703) 292-4845 E 12328 sraghava@nsf.gov
Program Director
Edda Thiels
(703) 292-8421 E 12334 ethiels@nsf.gov
Program Assistant
Nancy Arce
(703) 292-7071 E 12358B narce@nsf.gov

Physiological and Structural Systems Cluster  (BIO/IOS)

Phone: (703) 292-8413 | Fax: (703) 292-9153

Physiological and Structural Systems Cluster list
Program Director
Kathryn Dickson
(703) 292-7380 E 12319 kdickson@nsf.gov
Program Director
Irwin Forseth
E 12342 iforseth@nsf.gov
Program Director
Michael L. Mishkind
(703) 292-8413 E 12332 mmishkin@nsf.gov
Program Director
Theodore J. Morgan
703 292 7868 E 12315 tmorgan@nsf.gov
Program Director
Mamta Rawat
(703) 292-7265 E 12325 mrawat@nsf.gov
Program Director
Joanna Shisler
(703) 292-5368 E12329 jshisler@nsf.gov
Program Director
Brad Day
C 12033 robday@nsf.gov
Expert
Miriam Adele Ashley-Ross
703 292-8413 E12300 mashleyr@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Elizabeth B. Bell
(703) 292-7881 E 12358D ebell@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Kevin T. Nguyen
(703) 292-2398 E 12339A kenguyen@nsf.gov

Plant Genome Research Program (PGRP)  (BIO/IOS)

Phone: (703) 292-4400 | Fax: (703) 292-9153

Plant Genome Research Program (PGRP) list
Program Director
Diane Jofuku Okamuro
(703) 292-4508 E 12344 dokamuro@nsf.gov
Program Director
Clifford Weil
(703) 292-8712 E 12317 cweil@nsf.gov
Program Director
Ronald Kelly Dawe
703 292-2429 rdawe@nsf.gov rdawe@nsf.gov
Program Specialist
Maya S. Anderson
(703) 292-7890 E 12484B manderso@nsf.gov
Program Director
Gerald Schoenknecht
(703) 292-5076 E 12337 gschoenk@nsf.gov