Staff Directory
Office of the Director (OD)
Phone: (703) 292-8000 | Fax: (703) 292-9232 | Room: W 19100 | Website
Director Sethuraman Panchanathan |
(703) 292-8000 | W 19140 | |
---|---|---|---|
Chief Science Officer Karen A. Marrongelle |
(703) 292-8001 | W 19100 | kmarrong@nsf.gov |
Chief of Staff Brian Stone |
(703) 292-8030 | W 19128 | bstone@nsf.gov |
Executive Assistant to the Director Judy Chu |
(703) 292-2546 | W 19135A | jchu@nsf.gov |
Executive Assistant to the Chief Operating Officer Natasha K Killens |
(703) 292-4763 | W 19100B | nkillens@nsf.gov |
Senior Advisor Nirmala Kannankutty |
(703) 292-7797 | W 18105 | nkannank@nsf.gov |
Scientific Integrity Official and Senior Advisor Eduardo A. Misawa |
(703) 292-5353 | W 19132 | emisawa@nsf.gov |
Chief of Business Operations Judy A. Hayden |
(703) 292-7363 | W 19120 | jhayden@nsf.gov |
Senior Staff Associate Kim Silverman |
(703) 292-4515 | W 19122 | ksilverm@nsf.gov |
Senior Staff Associate Matthew B. Wilson |
(703) 292-4510 | W 19254 | mbwilson@nsf.gov |
Staff Associate Montona L Futrell-Griggs |
(703) 292-7162 | W 19176 | mfutrell@nsf.gov |
Renewing NSF Project Manager John R Adamec |
(703) 292-8066 | W 13213 | jadamec@nsf.gov |
Project Coordinator for Renewing NSF Chelsea Van Horne |
(703) 292-4460 | W 7176 | cvanhorn@nsf.gov |
Policy Director for Interagency Strategy Jennifer Slimowitz Pearl |
(703) 292-7883 | C 14000 | jpearl@nsf.gov |
Program Analyst Joan R. Ahl |
(703) 292-8002 | W 19162A | jahl@nsf.gov |
Executive Assistant Pamela Anthony |
(703) 292-4729 | W 19162B | pamantho@nsf.gov |
Special Assistant to the Director for SAHPR Renee V Ferranti |
(703) 292-4367 | W 18123 | rferrant@nsf.gov |
Human Resources Specialist Tamara Neuhaus |
(703) 292-2676 | W 15135 | tneuhaus@nsf.gov |
AAAS Fellow Matthew Bell |
(703) 292-8484 | W 19260D | matbell@nsf.gov |
ORISE Fellow Emerode L. Barthelemy |
N/A | ebarthel@nsf.gov | |
Student Trainee (Administrative) Adrian Arevalo |
(703) 292-4531 | W 19100A | aarevalo@nsf.gov |
Expert Michael Corn |
(703) 292-4500 | OFFSITE | mcorn@nsf.gov |
Chief Management Officer Micah Cheatham |
(703) 292-8725 | W 19123 | miccheat@nsf.gov |
Office of the General Counsel (OD/OGC)
Phone: (703) 292-8060 | Fax: (703) 292-9242 | Room: W 18200External WebsiteGeneral Counsel Angela R Williams |
(703) 292-8060 | W 18233 | angwilli@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Assistant General Counsel (Ethics) & Deputy DAEO Francisco J. Ruben |
(703) 292-8060 | W 18237 | fruben@nsf.gov |
Assistant General Counsel Sherrie Elaine Abramowitz |
(703) 292-8060 | W 18213 | sabramow@nsf.gov |
Assistant General Counsel Caroline M Blanco |
(703) 292-8060 | W 18245 | cblanco@nsf.gov |
Assistant General Counsel Bijan Gilanshah |
(703) 292-8060 | W 18255 | bgilansh@nsf.gov |
Assistant General Counsel William Sawyer Grant |
(703) 292-8060 | W 18253 | wgrant@nsf.gov |
Assistant General Counsel Rebecca Ann Hermanowicz |
W 18237 | rhermano@nsf.gov | |
Assistant General Counsel Eric Franklin Mulch |
(703) 292-4776 | W 18247 | emulch@nsf.gov |
Assistant General Counsel Colin Walter O'Sullivan |
(703) 292-8060 | W 18213 | cosulliv@nsf.gov |
Assistant General Counsel Christina M. Sarris |
(703) 292-8060 | W 19134 | csarris@nsf.gov |
Assistant General Counsel Alexander Tang |
(703) 292-8060 | W 18255 | altang@nsf.gov |
Environmental Protection Specialist Kristen Hamilton |
(703) 292-8060 | W 18241 | krihamil@nsf.gov |
Government Information Specialist Angela R Nelson |
(703) 292-4289 | W 18212B | anelson@nsf.gov |
Legal Analyst Dana M. Thibodeau |
(703) 292-8473 | OFFSITE | dthibode@nsf.gov |
Office Automation Clerk Sarah Weyrich |
(703) 292-2362 | W 18212C | sweyrich@nsf.gov |
Student Trainee (Program Analyst) Arlene Marshall |
(703) 292-8038 | W 18212A | arlmarsh@nsf.gov |
Operations Coordinator Shannon M. Scrivner |
(703) 292-7204 | W 18219 | sscrivne@nsf.gov |
Assistant General Counsel John Jun Cho |
(703) 292-7375 | W 18217 | jcho@nsf.gov |
Government Information Specialist Patricia West |
(703) 292-4246 | W 18212B | pawest@nsf.gov |
Environmental Compliance Officer Holly E. Smith |
(703) 292-7713 | W 18243 | hesmith@nsf.gov |
Assistant General Counsel John Michael Padilla |
(703) 292-7127 | W 18215 | jpadilla@nsf.gov |
Assistant General Counsel Meredith Hope Schoenfeld |
(703) 292-2524 | W 18251 | mschoenf@nsf.gov |
Assistant General Counsel Marina Mazor |
(703) 292-8193 | W 18249 | mmazor@nsf.gov |
Attorney Advisor (Assistant General Counsel) Megan Amber Westmoreland |
(703) 292-7579 | W 18239 | mwestmor@nsf.gov |
Government Information Specialist Spencer D Christian |
(703) 292-7711 | W 18248 | schristi@nsf.gov |
Office of Integrative Activities (OD/OIA)
Phone: (703) 292-8040 | Fax: (703) 292-9040 | Room: W 17100External WebsiteOffice Head Alicia J. Knoedler |
(703) 292-4717 | W 17114 | aknoedle@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Senior Advisor Linda G Blevins |
W 17136 | lblevins@nsf.gov | |
Senior Advisor Bernice T. Anderson |
(703) 292-5151 | W 17124 | banderso@nsf.gov |
Knowledge Management Advisor Stacey R OHara |
(703) 292-4382 | W 15237 | sohara@nsf.gov |
Staff Associate for Information Technology James E. Crawford |
(703) 292-7993 | W 19174 | jcrawfor@nsf.gov |
Interdisciplinary Science Analyst Benjamin Schneider |
(703) 292-8828 | W 14256B | beschnei@nsf.gov |
Staff Associate for Budget Thomas J Jones |
(703) 292-8785 | W 17134 | tjones@nsf.gov |
Staff Associate Jolaina M Jeff-Cartier |
(703) 292-2486 | OFFSITE | JJEFFCAR@nsf.gov |
Expert Kelvin K. Droegemeier |
N/A | kdroegem@nsf.gov | |
Program Director Dina Stroud |
(703) 292-5015 | W 18174 | dstroud@nsf.gov |
Program Director Kimberly Palmiter Littlefield |
(703) 292-4632 | W 17137 | klittlef@nsf.gov |
Communications Specialist Steven C. Buhneing |
(703) 292-4474 | OFFSITE | sbuhnein@nsf.gov |
IT Specialist Fernando C Jaldin Passarelli |
(703) 292-8154 | W 17189 | fjaldin@associates.nsf.gov |
Administrative Officer (Acting) Lourdes S Holloway |
(703) 292-8027 | E 12452C | lhollowa@nsf.gov |
Program Specialist Lisa M. Jackson |
(703) 292-7882 | OFFSITE | lmjackso@nsf.gov |
Program Analyst Stephanie D Hill |
(703) 292-8040 | W 17117C | shill@nsf.gov |
Executive Assistant Brittney Dobson |
(703) 292-5053 | W 17123A | bdobson@associates.nsf.gov |
Research Capacity & Competitiveness (OD/OIA/RCC)
Section Head Sandra Richardson |
(703) 292-4657 | W 17109 | srichard@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Program Director Andrea Johnson |
(703) 292-5164 | W 17118 | ANDJOHNS@nsf.gov |
Program Director Jose Colom-Ustariz |
(703) 292-7088 | W 17104 | jcolom@nsf.gov |
Program Director Chinonye Whitley |
W 17106 | cwhitley@nsf.gov | |
Program Director Pinhas Ben-Tzvi |
(703) 292-8246 | W 17135 | pbentzvi@nsf.gov |
Program Director Casonya M Johnson |
W 17113 | casjohns@nsf.gov | |
Program Director Benjamin John McCall |
(703) 292-7916 | W 17107 | bjmccall@nsf.gov |
Program Director Lisa Christina Cliggett |
(703) 292-2759 | W 17154 | lcligget@nsf.gov |
Program Director Hongmei Luo |
(703) 292-8867 | W 17115 | hluo@nsf.gov |
Program Director Jeanne R. Small |
(703) 292-8623 | W 17152 | jsmall@nsf.gov |
Program Director Yolander Renea Youngblood |
(703) 292-2757 | W 17244A | yyoungbl@nsf.gov |
Program Analyst Yolanda D. Allen |
(703) 292-7759 | W 17117B | yallen@nsf.gov |
Program Analyst Erin E Lawrence |
(703) 292-8997 | W 17132 | elawrenc@nsf.gov |
Science Analyst David Ogden |
(703) 292-7980 | OFFSITE | davogden@nsf.gov |
Program Specialist LaToria Jordan |
(703) 292-7596 | W 17184B | lajordan@nsf.gov |
Evaluation and Assessment Capability (OD/OIA/EAC)
Chief Evaluation Officer and Section Head Erika J Rissi |
(703) 292-4525 | W 17122 | erissi@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Senior Staff Associate Gregory J. Anderson |
(703) 292-4693 | W 17128 | greander@nsf.gov |
Portfolio Manager Christopher M. Monk |
(703) 292-4534 | Offsite | cmonk@nsf.gov |
EAC Evaluator M. Taylor Rhodes |
(703) 292-7301 | Offsite | mrhodes@nsf.gov |
Social Scientist Laura Lunsford |
Offsite | llunsfor@nsf.gov | |
Social Scientist Farzana Ramzan |
OFFSITE | framzan@nsf.gov | |
Social Scientist Cecilia Speroni |
Offsite | csperoni@nsf.gov | |
Program Analyst Edric Grullon |
(703) 292-2977 | E 6456C | egrullon@nsf.gov |
Program Support (Contractor) Alexa Rae Forsman |
N/A | aforsman@associates.nsf.gov | |
Program Support (Contractor) Ian Charles Hamilton |
N/A | ihamilto@associates.nsf.gov | |
Research Analysis and Data Management (Contractor) Kelsey Gray |
N/A | kgray@associates.nsf.gov | |
Research Analysis and Data Management (Contractor) Jeffrey Scanlon |
N/A | jscanlon@associates.nsf.gov |
Integrative Activities (OD/OIA/IA)
Section Head Stephen P. Meacham |
(703) 292-7599 | W 17138 | smeacham@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Senior Staff Associate Dragana Brzakovic |
(703) 292-5033 | W 17128 | dbrzakov@nsf.gov |
Staff Associate Randy L. Phelps |
(703) 292-8040 | OFFSITE | rphelps@nsf.gov |
Physical Science Administrator/Program Director Jonathan Friedman |
(703) 292-7475 | W 17116 | jfriedma@nsf.gov |
Program Director Rebecca E. Ellis |
(703) 292-7161 | W 17147A | reellis@nsf.gov |
Program Manager Gayle Pugh Lev |
(703) 292-7589 | W 17146 | gpugh@nsf.gov |
Program Analyst Sarah Yatchoua |
OFFSITE | syatchou@nsf.gov |
Office of International Science and Engineering (OD/OISE)
Phone: (703) 292-8710 | Fax: (703) 292-9481 | Room: W 17220External WebsiteOffice Head Kendra Sharp |
(703) 292-8710 | W 17251 | kvsharp@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Deputy Office Head Jessica H Robin |
(703) 292-8416 | W 17255 | jrobin@nsf.gov |
Management Analyst Elena R Hillenburg |
(703) 292-2993 | E 5472 | ehillenb@nsf.gov |
Program Specialist Steven D. Burch |
(703) 292-7226 | W 17157A | sburch@nsf.gov |
AAAS S&T Policy Fellow Jamison Watson |
(703) 292-2162 | W 17159A | jwatson@nsf.gov |
IT Specialist Louis Ormand Bailey |
(703) 292-2982 | W 17254B | lbailey@associates.nsf.gov |
Student Trainee - Program Assistant Jonathan Duan |
(703) 292-2158 | W 18157B | jduan@nsf.gov |
Science Assistant Jeffrey J Imbrogno |
(703) 292-4521 | W 17242B | jimbrogn@nsf.gov |
Operations Manager Jasmine V. Young |
(703) 292-4833 | W 17164 | jyoung@nsf.gov |
Program Director Quinn Alexander Clark |
(703) 292-4202 | W 17162 | qclark@nsf.gov |
Administrative Management (OD/OISE)
Phone: (703) 292-8710 | Fax: (703) 292-9481 | Room: W17220Program Analyst Ashantai Badru |
W 17244B | abadru@nsf.gov | |
---|---|---|---|
Program Analyst Nichelle Batch |
OFFSITE | nbatch@nsf.gov | |
Program Analyst (On Detail) Cassidy T. Burke |
(703) 292-2464 | W 17242A | cburke@nsf.gov |
Program Analyst Susanna Ehlers |
(703) 292-4276 | OFFSITE | suehlers@nsf.gov |
Senior Program Assistant Arletha P. Mayfield |
(703) 292-7245 | W 17184A | amayfiel@nsf.gov |
International Activities Assistant Tracey L Williams |
(703) 292-7727 | W 17254A | trawilli@nsf.gov |
Budget Management (OD/OISE)
Phone: (703) 292-8710 | Fax: (703) 292-9481 | Room: W17220Countries and Regions Section (OD/OISE)
Phone: (703) 292-8710 | Fax: (703) 292-9481 | Room: W17220Section Chief (On Detail) Roxanne Nikolaus |
(703) 292-7578 | W 17247 | rnikolau@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Program Director Keith Chanon |
(703) 292-7305 | W 17249 | kchanon@nsf.gov |
Program Director Teresa De La Puente |
(703) 292-7591 | W 17235 | tdelapue@nsf.gov |
Program Director Catherine Flanley |
(703) 292-2707 | W 17167 | cflanley@nsf.gov |
Program Director Kristin E Kuyuk |
(703) 292-4904 | W 13162 | kkuyuk@nsf.gov |
Program Director Stacey D. Standridge |
(703) 292-7832 | W 17241 | sstandri@nsf.gov |
Program Director Sirin Tekinay |
(703) 292-5370 | W 17157B | stekinay@nsf.gov |
Science Analyst Nahla N Hilmi |
(703) 292-8710 | W 17165 | nhilmi@nsf.gov |
Programs and Analysis Section (OD/OISE)
Phone: (703) 292-8710 | Fax: (703) 292-9481 | Room: W 17220Section Chief Anne L. Emig |
(703) 292-7241 | W 17243 | aemig@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Program Director Kara C Hoover |
(703) 292-2235 | W 17237 | kchoover@nsf.gov |
Program Director Maija M Kukla |
(703) 292-4940 | W 17233 | mkukla@nsf.gov |
Program Director Allen James Pope |
(703) 292-8030 | W 7237 | apope@nsf.gov |
Program Director Paul Raterron |
(703) 292-8565 | W 17239 | praterro@nsf.gov |
Office of Legislative & Public Affairs (OD/OLPA)
Phone: (703) 292-8070 | Fax: (703) 292-9487 | Room: W 18100External WebsiteOffice Head Amanda Hallberg Greenwell |
(703) 292-8070 | W 18114 | agreenwe@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Deputy Office Head Robert C. Moller |
(703) 292-2536 | W 18136 | rmoller@nsf.gov |
Speech Writer Clint M Lohse |
(703) 292-7136 | W 18132 | clohse@nsf.gov |
Copy Editor Daniel Flannery |
18. | dflanner@associates.nsf.gov | |
Audio/Visual Production Specialist Adam T Eggers |
(703) 292-2483 | W 2134 | aeggers@nsf.gov |
Communication Specialist Margaret Pizer |
(703) 292-2361 | OFFSITE | mpizer@nsf.gov |
Public Affairs Specialist Sasha Luks-Morgan |
(703) 292-8821 | W 18186A | sluksmor@nsf.gov |
Facilities Science Analyst Nelyan Lopez Perez |
(703) 292-8148 | C 9015A | nlopezpe@nsf.gov |
AAAS Fellow Eleanor Johnson |
(703) 292-2563 | C 14015C | eljohnso@nsf.gov |
Web Content Program Manager Laura Crothers |
(703) 292-2094 | W 18108 | lcrother@nsf.gov |
Historian Amy Susanne Rodgers |
(703) 292-4258 | W 17147C | arodgers@associates.nsf.gov |
Business Operations (OD/OLPA)
Phone: (703) 292-8070 | Fax: (703) 292-9487Chief of Business Operations Michelle Lyne Massie |
(703) 292-8070 | W 18116 | mearly@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Secretary III Keisha L Smith |
(703) 292-7314 | W 18117A | kesmith@associates.nsf.gov |
Program Analyst Heather M. Bell |
(703) 292-3401 | W 18155B | hbell@nsf.gov |
Office Manager - Contractor Avery Powell |
(703) 292-8055 | 18101A | avpowell@associates.nsf.gov |
Creative Services (OD/OLPA)
Phone: (703) 292-8070 | Fax: (703) 292-9487Branch Chief Cori Bassett |
(703) 292-2932 | W 18118 | cbassett@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Audio Production Specialist Nathan Pottker |
(703) 292-4598 | W 2127 | npottker@associates.nsf.gov |
Metrics Analyst Edward Kelleher |
(703) 292-2644 | 18100 | edkelleh@associates.nsf.gov |
Scientific Illustrator Alice Kitterman |
(703) 292-4815 | W 2110A | akitterm@associates.nsf.gov |
Visual Information Specialist Amanda J. Mason |
(703) 292-7973 | OFFSITE | ammason@nsf.gov |
Project Manager Jeffrey Michael |
(703) 292-7395 | W 2123 | jmichael@associates.nsf.gov |
Graphic Designer (Mid) Giovanni E Rodriquez |
(703) 292-7327 | N/A | grodriqu@associates.nsf.gov |
Graphic Designer Catherine Hughes |
(703) 292-7121 | W 2110B | cahughes@associates.nsf.gov |
Graphic Designer Giovanni Rodriguez |
W 2122 | grodrigu@associates.nsf.gov | |
Animator Keyi Onyx Li |
(703) 292-7236 | 2110C | koli@associates.nsf.gov |
Senior Audio/Video Production Specialist Gino Scofidio |
(703) 292-2329 | W 2121 | gscofidi@associates.nsf.gov |
Multimedia Researcher Ellen Showalter |
(703) 292-2857 | W 2110B | eshowalt@associates.nsf.gov |
Digital Services
Digital Services Supervisor David A. Flagg |
(703) 292-8070 | W 18128 | dflagg@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Web Designer Laura Hitt |
(703) 292-2683 | W 18-108 | lhitt@associates.nsf.gov |
Web Designer Jalen Ronald Parker |
(703) 292-4439 | W18108 | japarker@associates.nsf.gov |
Web Production Coordinator Michelle R. Edwards |
(703) 292-7735 | W 18149 | medwards@nsf.gov |
Writer-Editor Christina M Bartlett-Whitcomb |
(703) 292-7762 | W 18157A | cbartlet@nsf.gov |
Writer-Editor Stanley G Dambroski |
(703) 292-7728 | W 18162 | sdambros@nsf.gov |
Social Media
Social Media Manager Kenzie Gail Snowden |
(703) 292-4925 | W 18159 | ksnowden@nsf.gov |
---|
Video
A/V Producer Dena Headlee-Lymburner |
(703) 292-7739 | W 2132 | dheadlee@nsf.gov |
---|
Visuals
Phone: (703) 292-8070 | Fax: (703) 292-9402Government Affairs (OD/OLPA)
Phone: (703) 292-8070 | Fax: (703) 292-9487Branch Chief Chris Hillesheim |
(703) 292-4373 | W 18137 | chillesh@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Government Affairs Specialist Amanda Carter |
(703) 292-8455 | W 18119 | amcarter@nsf.gov |
Government Affairs Specialist D'Elia Wernecke |
(703) 292-2341 | W 18147 | dwerneck@nsf.gov |
Government Affairs Specialist Chloe McPherson |
(703) 292-2833 | W 18154 | cmcphers@nsf.gov |
AAAS Fellow Alec Drobac |
(703) 292-5059 | W 17184C | adrobac@nsf.gov |
Public and Media Affairs (OD/OLPA)
Phone: (703) 292-7090 | Fax: (703) 292-9087Branch Chief Cori Bassett |
(703) 292-2932 | W 18118 | cbassett@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Science Policy and Communication Analyst Denise Zannino |
(703) 292-5024 | N/A | dzannino@nsf.gov |
Senior Technical Writer/Editor Douglas Jason Bates |
(703) 292-8070 | W 18.105 | djbates@associates.nsf.gov |
Public Affairs Specialist CASSANDRA L. EICHNER |
(703) 292-7012 | W 18163 | ceichner@nsf.gov |
Public Affairs Specialist Miriam Kleiman |
(703) 292-4214 | W 18135 | mkleiman@nsf.gov |
Public Affairs
Phone: (703) 292-8070 | Fax: (703) 292-9487Supervisory Public Affairs Specialist Holly Brown |
(703) 292-5395 | W 18148 | hbrown@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Public Affairs Specialist Kimberly Elaine Nelson |
(703) 292-5052 | W 18158 | knelson@nsf.gov |
Public Affairs Specialist Lisa J. Zgorski |
(703) 292-8311 | W 18124 | lzgorski@nsf.gov |
Public Affairs Specialist Glorymar Rivera-Diaz |
(703) 292-5344 | W 18156 | gloriver@nsf.gov |
Media Affairs
Phone: (703) 292-7090 | Fax: (703) 292-9487Media Affairs Supervisor Martha Klinck |
(703) 292-8070 | W 18152 | mklinck@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Media Affairs Specialist Joshua A. Chamot |
(703) 292-4489 | W 18103 | jchamot@nsf.gov |
Media Affairs Specialist Michael England |
(703) 292-2380 | W 18188 | mengland@nsf.gov |
Media Affairs Specialist Michelle Marie Negron |
(703) 292-2829 | W 18129 | mnegron@nsf.gov |
Office of Equity and Civil Rights (OD/OECR)
Phone: (703) 292-8020 | Fax: (703) 292-9072 | Room: W 17200External WebsiteOffice Head Rhonda J Davis |
(703) 292-8020 | W 17219 | rjdavis@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Deputy Office Head LeVale Jenkins |
(703) 292-4478 | W 7164 | lejenkin@nsf.gov |
Executive Assistant Daria Dejewska |
(703) 292-2491 | W 17200A | ddejewsk@associates.nsf.gov |
Communications and Outreach Specialist Miya T Wiseman |
(703) 292-4673 | Remote | mwiseman@nsf.gov |
Awardee Compliance Branch (ACB)
Branch Chief Robert Cosgrove |
(703) 292-5310 | Remote | rcosgrov@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Equal Opportunity Specialist Scott Carr |
(703) 292-7590 | Remote | wcarr@nsf.gov |
Equal Employment and Accessibility Branch (OD/OECR/EEAB)
Branch Chief Pamela J. Smith |
(703) 292-7328 | W 17213 | pjsmith@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Disability Program Manager Shawn L Murray |
(703) 292-2151 | W 17211 | smurray@nsf.gov |
EEO Complaints Program Manager Edmund K. Rhynes |
(703) 292-2104 | W 17215 | erhynes@nsf.gov |
EEO Specialist Sara Pendley |
(703) 292-2147 | Remote | spendley@nsf.gov |
Administrative Specialist Chidiomimi B. Ukwuani |
(703) 292-2602 | W 17214A | cukwuani@nsf.gov |
Student Trainee (Administrative) Tyler R Williams |
(703) 292-4902 | W 17214B | tywillia@nsf.gov |
Equity and Operations Branch (EOB)
Administrative Officer Donna K. Webb |
(703) 292-4477 | W 17209 | dwebb@nsf.gov |
---|
Chief of Research Security Strategy and Policy (CRSSP) (OD/CRSSP)
Chief of Research Security Strategy and Policy Rebecca Lynn Keiser |
W 19172 | rlkeiser@nsf.gov | |
---|---|---|---|
Deputy Chief of Research Security Strategy and Policy Sarah Stalker-Lehoux |
(703) 292-5073 | W 18126 | sstalker@nsf.gov |
Staff Associate Paul E. Morris |
(703) 292-4229 | W 17144 | pmorris@nsf.gov |
Executive Assistant Evette D Rollins |
(703) 292-2105 | W 19163A | erollins@nsf.gov |
Science Policy Advisor Sara Diann Barber |
(703) 292-5105 | W 18122 | sbarber@nsf.gov |
Expert Michael David Steele |
N/A | msteele@nsf.gov | |
Program Director Shawna Cox |
(703) 292-7821 | C 11018 | shcox@nsf.gov |
Science Assistant Alexa Corrine Baumer |
(703) 292-5386 | W 19163B | abaumer@nsf.gov |
Chief Officer for Research Facilities (CORF) (OD)
Chief Officer for Research Facilities Linnea Avallone |
(703) 292-8000 | W 19124 | lavallon@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Deputy Chief Officer for Research Facilities Roland Roberts |
(703) 292-7884 | W 12215 | rolrober@nsf.gov |
Cybersecurity Advisor For Research Michael Alan Corn |
(571) 296-0503 | OFFSITE | micorn@nsf.gov |
Chief Diversity and Inclusion Officer (CDIO) (OD)
Chief Diversity and Inclusion Officer Charles Barber |
(703) 292-7133 | W 7158 | chbarber@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Diversity and Inclusion Strategist Christina Hyde |
(703) 292-5311 | W 15104 | chyde@nsf.gov |
Management and Program Analyst Sabrina L. Caraway |
(703) 292-7262 | W 18106 | scaraway@nsf.gov |
Communications and Outreach Specialist Tanya Alridge |
(703) 292-5078 | W 17225 | talridge@nsf.gov |
Supervisory Culture Integration Specialist Tania Leeman |
W 15227 | tleeman@nsf.gov | |
Equal Opportunity Specialist (On Detail) Kayla Adams |
(703) 292-8020 | Remote | kadams@nsf.gov |