Staff Directory
Division of Civil, Mechanical & Manufacturing Innovation (ENG/CMMI)
Phone: (703) 292-8360 | Fax: (703) 292-9053 | Room: E 13300 | Website
Division Director Daniel Linzell |
(703) 292-7571 | E 13316 | dlinzell@nsf.gov |
---|---|---|---|
Deputy Division Director Alexis C. Lewis |
(703) 292-8360 | E 13312 | ALEWIS@nsf.gov |
Senior Advisor Bruce M. Kramer |
(703) 292-5348 | E 13346 | bkramer@nsf.gov |
Program Specialist April Rena Barnett |
(703) 292-7028 | E 13358D | abarnett@nsf.gov |
Operations Specialist/Administrative Officer Veronica T. Calvo |
(703) 292-7056 | E 13338 | vcalvo@nsf.gov |
Program Specialist Beverly E. Corley |
(703) 292-7057 | E 13358B | bcorley@nsf.gov |
Program Specialist Tracy Lynn Scott |
(703) 292-8543 | E 13380B | tscott@nsf.gov |
Program Specialist Carolyn D. McKinnon-Jones |
(703) 292-7275 | E 13339B | cmckinno@nsf.gov |
Program Specialist Shareenne Scott |
(703) 292-2280 | E 13380A | sswingle@associates.nsf.gov |
Program Specialist David M Nyiiro |
(703) 292-4414 | E 13345B | dnyiiro@nsf.gov |
Science and Technology Advisor for Natural Hazards, Disasters, and Resilience Jacqueline R Meszaros |
(703) 292-7261 | E 13332 | jmeszaro@nsf.gov |
Program Director, Human-Centered Engineered Systems Alexandra Medina-Borja |
(703) 292-7557 | E 13344 | amedinab@nsf.gov |
Program Director Reha Munip Uzsoy |
(703) 292-2681 | E 13329 | ruzsoy@nsf.gov |
Program Director Daniel McAdams |
(703) 292-4654 | E 13317 | dmcadams@nsf.gov |
Science Analyst (detail) KRISTIN N CALAHAN |
E 13300A | kcalahan@nsf.gov | |
Program Director Janis P Terpenny |
(703) 292-2487 | E 13385 | jterpenn@nsf.gov |
Program Director Alexander Leonessa |
(703) 292-2633 | E 13327 | aleoness@nsf.gov |
Expert David Paul Fyhrie |
(703) 292-2107 | N/A | dfyhrie@nsf.gov |
EXPERT Sandipan Mishra |
N/A | samishra@nsf.gov | |
Science Analyst Alana Stempien |
(703) 292-2916 | E 13358C | astempie@nsf.gov |
Program Director Shivani Sharma |
(703) 292-4204 | E 13315 | shisharm@nsf.gov |
Program Director Yue Wang |
(703) 292-4588 | E 13345A | yuewang@nsf.gov |
Program Director SATISH Bukkapatnam |
(703) 292-4813 | E 13300B | sbukkapa@nsf.gov |
Program Director Pranav Soman |
(703) 292-4322 | E 13383 | psoman@nsf.gov |
EXPERT Gianluca Cusatis |
N/A | gcusatis@nsf.gov | |
Program Director Georgia-Ann Klutke |
(703) 292-2443 | E 13342 | gaklutke@nsf.gov |
Program Analyst Daniel Branscome |
(703) 292-7729 | E 13300D | dabransc@nsf.gov |
Expert Caglar Oskay |
(703) 292-5080 | OFFSITE | coskay@nsf.gov |
Expert Ashfaq Adnan |
(703) 292-7386 | OFFSITE | aadnan@nsf.gov |
Program Analyst Lauren A. Pierce |
(703) 292-4640 | E 13358A | lapierce@nsf.gov |
Program Support Manager Jyesah N. Minor |
(703) 292-7065 | OFFSITE | jnminor@nsf.gov |
Student Trainee - Administrative Alexandra Renee Carroll |
(703) 292-4404 | E 13300D | arcarrol@nsf.gov |
Program Director Kiran Solanki |
(702) 292-4526 | E 13300B | ksolanki@nsf.gov |
Program Director Marcello Canova |
(703) 292-2576 | E 13339A | mcanova@nsf.gov |
Advanced Manufacturing (AM) Cluster
- Advanced Manufacturing Program
Dynamics, Controls & Cognition (DCC) Cluster
- Dynamics, Control & Systems Diagnostics Program
- Mind, Machine & Motor Nexus Program
Engineering for Civil Infrastructure (ECI) Cluster
- Engineering for Civil Infrastructure Program
Mechanics & Engineering Materials (MEM) Cluster
- Biomechanics & Mechanobiology Program
- Mechanics of Materials & Structures Program
Operations & Design (OD) Cluster
- Civil Infrastructure Systems Program
- Engineering Design & Systems Engineering Program
- Human, Disasters, & the Built Environment Program
- Operations Engineering Program